212 Mary St Syracuse, NY 13208
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $67,000 - $98,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Mary St, Syracuse, NY 13208 and is currently estimated at $76,845, approximately $72 per square foot. 212 Mary St is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2023
Sold by
Forbes Michael
Bought by
Adan Zakariye
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Forbes John
Bought by
Forbes Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Colunio Ann
Bought by
Forbes John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adan Zakariye | $50,000 | None Available | |
| Forbes Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Forbes John | $25,000 | Patrick Martin |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987 | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2024 | $863 | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2023 | $872 | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $892 | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2021 | $892 | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2020 | $919 | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2019 | $915 | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2018 | $915 | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2017 | $877 | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2016 | $888 | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $38,000 | $6,800 | $31,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map