212 Mattox Rd Tupelo, MI 38801
Estimated Value: $83,780 - $144,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Mattox Rd, Tupelo, MI 38801 and is currently estimated at $118,445, approximately $82 per square foot. 212 Mattox Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Verona Elementary School, Plantersville Middle School, and Shannon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $720 | $5,096 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $9,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $723 | $5,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $713 | $5,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $713 | $5,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $714 | $5,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $988 | $6,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $331 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $326 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $318 | $4,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $293 | $4,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $293 | $4,309 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map