212 Meadowridge Dr Warner Robins, GA 31093
Estimated Value: $106,585 - $127,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Meadowridge Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31093 and is currently estimated at $119,396, approximately $122 per square foot. 212 Meadowridge Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Parkwood Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Cassel Valera
Bought by
Pritchett Kimberly C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pritchett Kimberly C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $32,120 | $8,000 | $24,120 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $31,960 | $7,000 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $903 | $27,400 | $7,000 | $20,400 |
| 2022 | $516 | $22,440 | $3,600 | $18,840 |
| 2021 | $452 | $19,560 | $3,600 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $450 | $19,360 | $3,600 | $15,760 |
| 2019 | $450 | $19,360 | $3,600 | $15,760 |
| 2018 | $450 | $19,360 | $3,600 | $15,760 |
| 2017 | $450 | $19,360 | $3,600 | $15,760 |
| 2016 | $451 | $19,360 | $3,600 | $15,760 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,360 | $3,600 | $15,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,360 | $3,600 | $15,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,600 | $3,600 | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map