212 Middle St Powderly, KY 42367
Estimated Value: $130,214 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Middle St, Powderly, KY 42367 and is currently estimated at $150,804, approximately $209 per square foot. 212 Middle St is a home with nearby schools including Muhlenberg County High School and The Christian Academy of Actschools.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $438 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $468 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $474 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $535 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $545 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $518 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $522 | $92,000 | $6,000 | $86,000 |
| 2018 | $529 | $92,000 | $6,000 | $86,000 |
| 2017 | $508 | $92,000 | $86,000 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $501 | $92,000 | $6,000 | $86,000 |
| 2012 | $179 | $54,900 | $54,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map