NOT LISTED FOR SALE

212 Mill Ct Covington, LA 70435

Estimated Value: $333,000 - $348,474

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,940 Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 8, 2020

Current estimated payment $2,061 / mo

53 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2020

ACADIAN DREAM HOME ON THE WATER FEELS BRAND NEW! NEARLY 3,000 SF HOME COMPLETELY RENOVATED BY PROFESSIONAL INTERIOR DESIGNER: REPAINTED INT, NEW FLRS, LT FIXTURES & UPGRADES. 1ST FLR BONUS RM (COULD USE AS OFC, MEDIA, OR 5TH BDRM) PLUS 2ND FLR BONUS RM W BUILT INS! EXPANSIVE MASTER STE W LRG CLO & FRENCH DOORS TO HUGE WRAP AROUND PORCH W LAKE VIEWS. THREE XL BEDRMS UPSTAIRS. POURING W NATURAL LIGHT & STORAGE THROUGHOUT. ON A CUL DE SAC WITH LONG DRIVEWAY. MOVE IN READY! 100% FINANCABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Krista Bonin

Select Realty Group, LLC License #995688899 Listed on: 04/15/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Michelle Rousse

Realty One Group Immobilia License #995691658

Realty One Group Immobilia

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2020

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 62x128x134x160
  • Lake Front
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Irregular Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 2,940 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Wrap Around Porch
  • Outside City Limits
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 414
  • Assessor Parcel Number 70435212MillCT414

Year Built

Built in 2020

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 62x128x134x160
  • Subdivision Name: Penn Mill Lakes
  • Directions: N on Hwy 25, Lft @Lake Ramsey Rd, Lft into Penn Mill Lakes, Left @Simpson Way, Rt @Fairway Ct, Rt @Penn Mill Lakes Blvd, Lft @Mill Ct
  • Architectural Style: French/Provincial
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: 11
  • Year Built: 2020
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2020

Interior Features

  • Spa Features: None
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2940.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Outside City Limits
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete, Oversized, Porch
  • Property Condition: Excellent, Repairs Cosmetic, Resale

• Amenities: Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 415.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 70435212MillCT414
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 414

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2020
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
List Price
$255,000
Current Estimated Value
$341,119

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,309
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$140,810

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
St Tammany Parish Sheriff
Bought by
King & Crown Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dicket Jeffrey $240,000 Bayou Title
King & Crown Llc $193,551 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dicket Jeffrey $228,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/08/2020 07/08/20 Sold -- -- --
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2020 04/15/20 For Sale $255,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: ROAM MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,478 $29,583 $3,000 $26,583
2024 $2,478 $29,583 $3,000 $26,583
2023 $2,576 $23,556 $3,000 $20,556
2022 $200,377 $23,556 $3,000 $20,556
2021 $2,934 $23,556 $3,000 $20,556
2020 $2,091 $24,308 $3,000 $21,308
2019 $2,910 $22,598 $2,664 $19,934
2018 $2,914 $22,598 $2,664 $19,934
2017 $2,936 $22,598 $2,664 $19,934
2016 $2,949 $22,598 $2,664 $19,934
2015 $1,886 $21,625 $2,550 $19,075
2014 $1,864 $21,625 $2,550 $19,075
2013 -- $21,625 $2,550 $19,075
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: ROAM MLS

MLS Number: 2249122

APN: 33327

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.