212 Moore Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Moore Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $344,845, approximately $177 per square foot. 212 Moore Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2021
Sold by
Mcandrew Paul C and Mcandrew Pamela J
Bought by
Mcandrew Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Graves Walter A and Graves Jacqueline C
Bought by
Prieber Alvin R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1994
Bought by
Graves Walter A and Graves Jacqueline C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcandrew Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Prieber Alvin R | $144,000 | -- | |
| Graves Walter A | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prieber Alvin R | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,118 | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2025 | $5,842 | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2024 | $5,842 | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2023 | $5,738 | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2022 | $5,615 | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2020 | $5,308 | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2019 | $5,206 | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2017 | $5,019 | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2016 | $0 | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,360 | $39,070 | $134,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map