212 Morris Dr Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $312,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Morris Dr, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $298,404, approximately $174 per square foot. 212 Morris Dr is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Prince Street Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and Parkside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1991
Sold by
Singer James K and Singer Janet L
Bought by
Chatmon Edna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1990
Sold by
Bounds William J and Bounds Andrea L
Bought by
Singer James K and Singer Janet L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
10.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1983
Sold by
Rentz Robert D and Rentz Avalon S
Bought by
Bounds William J and Bounds Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
12.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chatmon Edna M | $104,900 | -- | |
| Singer James K | $92,500 | -- | |
| Bounds William J | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chatmon Edna M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singer James K | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bounds William J | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,163 | $230,100 | $55,600 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $2,132 | $216,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $202,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,918 | $188,200 | $55,600 | $132,600 |
| 2021 | $171 | $187,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $171 | $186,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $186,200 | $55,600 | $130,600 |
| 2018 | $173 | $184,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $173 | $183,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,639 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,639 | $181,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map