212 Mud Bridge Rd Buffalo, SC 29321
Estimated Value: $123,322 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Mud Bridge Rd, Buffalo, SC 29321 and is currently estimated at $153,831, approximately $153 per square foot. 212 Mud Bridge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Jeff Lawson
Bought by
Mosley Tiffany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,300
Outstanding Balance
$64,166
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$89,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Reynolds Melissa R
Bought by
Lawson Jeff
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mosley Tiffany N | $77,000 | Other | |
| Lawson Jeff | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mosley Tiffany N | $69,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |