212 N William St Post Falls, ID 83854
Post Falls City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $635,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,691
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 N William St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $531,000, approximately $314 per square foot. 212 N William St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Seltice Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $699 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $732 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $732 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $120,000 | $120,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $738 | $75,000 | $75,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $667 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $646 | $52,500 | $52,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $408 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $357 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $377 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $383 | $24,000 | $24,000 | $0 |
| 2013 | $395 | $23,000 | $23,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map