Estimated Value: $646,000 - $840,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,389
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Parish Dr, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $722,762, approximately $302 per square foot. 212 Parish Dr is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Randall Carter School, George Washington Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,948 | $251,400 | $135,000 | $116,400 |
| 2024 | $14,375 | $251,400 | $135,000 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $14,214 | $251,400 | $135,000 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $14,199 | $251,400 | $135,000 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $14,136 | $251,400 | $135,000 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $13,862 | $251,400 | $135,000 | $116,400 |
| 2018 | $13,739 | $251,400 | $135,000 | $116,400 |
| 2017 | $13,613 | $251,400 | $135,000 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $13,422 | $251,400 | $135,000 | $116,400 |
| 2015 | $13,261 | $251,400 | $135,000 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $12,887 | $251,400 | $135,000 | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map