212 Penn Ave Bowerston, OH 44695
Estimated Value: $73,462 - $146,000
Studio
1
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Penn Ave, Bowerston, OH 44695 and is currently estimated at $105,821, approximately $124 per square foot. 212 Penn Ave is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Conotton Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2020
Sold by
Ellenbaugh Edward E and Ellenbaugh Nancy
Bought by
Ellenbaugh Edward E and Ellenbaugh Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Ellenbaugh Edward E and Ellenbaugh Nancy
Bought by
Ellenbaugh Edward E and Ellenbaugh Nancy E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellenbaugh Edward E | -- | None Available | |
| Ellenbaugh Edward E | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $764 | $17,780 | $1,730 | $16,050 |
| 2024 | $764 | $17,780 | $1,730 | $16,050 |
| 2023 | $763 | $17,780 | $1,730 | $16,050 |
| 2022 | $620 | $13,910 | $1,840 | $12,070 |
| 2021 | $615 | $13,910 | $1,840 | $12,070 |
| 2020 | $614 | $13,910 | $1,840 | $12,070 |
| 2019 | $668 | $12,430 | $1,650 | $10,780 |
| 2018 | $611 | $12,430 | $1,650 | $10,780 |
| 2017 | $611 | $12,430 | $1,650 | $10,780 |
| 2016 | $590 | $12,010 | $1,450 | $10,560 |
| 2015 | $587 | $12,010 | $1,450 | $10,560 |
| 2014 | $521 | $11,570 | $1,320 | $10,250 |
| 2013 | $521 | $11,570 | $1,320 | $10,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map