212 Peters St Carlin, NV 89822
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Peters St, Carlin, NV 89822 and is currently estimated at $275,966, approximately $185 per square foot. 212 Peters St is a home with nearby schools including Carlin Elementary School, Carlin Junior High School, and Carlin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Skinner Donna R
Bought by
Sandoval Fernando and Sandoval Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$23,200
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Fernando | $116,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sandoval Fernando | $23,200 | |
| Open | Sandoval Fernando | $92,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,750 | $53,846 | $10,780 | $43,066 |
| 2024 | $1,750 | $51,920 | $7,700 | $44,220 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $49,088 | $7,700 | $41,388 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $42,949 | $7,700 | $35,249 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $42,237 | $7,700 | $34,537 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $42,805 | $7,700 | $35,105 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $41,242 | $7,700 | $33,542 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $41,585 | $7,700 | $33,885 |
| 2017 | $1,512 | $41,325 | $7,700 | $33,625 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $38,635 | $7,700 | $30,935 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $38,243 | $7,700 | $30,543 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $37,019 | $7,700 | $29,319 |
Source: Public Records
Map