212 Primrose Ln Unit 16 Chesapeake, VA 23320
Greenbrier West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $260,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Primrose Ln Unit 16, Chesapeake, VA 23320 and is currently estimated at $252,462, approximately $193 per square foot. 212 Primrose Ln Unit 16 is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including B.M. Williams Primary School, Crestwood Intermediate School, and Crestwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2020
Sold by
Brooks Loretta
Bought by
Lewis Brittany Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$151,006
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,456
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Brooks Loretta and Thomas Theresa
Bought by
Brooks Loretta
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2016
Sold by
Brooks Johnnie
Bought by
Brooks Loretta and Thomas Theresa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Sanderson Herbert M
Bought by
Brooks Johnnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,774
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2006
Sold by
Relocation Prudential
Bought by
Sanderson Herbert M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Bland Sharnessa R
Bought by
Relocation Prudential
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Greenspun Joann Z
Bought by
Bland Sharnessa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,800
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Erpelding Kristen L
Bought by
Greenspun Joann Z
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,050
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Brittany Marie | $175,000 | Landmark Title Llc | |
| Brooks Loretta | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Loretta | -- | None Available | |
| Brooks Johnnie | $107,500 | -- | |
| Sanderson Herbert M | $185,000 | -- | |
| Relocation Prudential | $193,000 | -- | |
| Bland Sharnessa R | $188,000 | -- | |
| Greenspun Joann Z | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Brittany Marie | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Brooks Johnnie | $104,774 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanderson Herbert M | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bland Sharnessa R | $144,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenspun Joann Z | $113,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,249 | $237,700 | $85,000 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $2,249 | $222,700 | $80,000 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $222,000 | $75,000 | $147,000 |
| 2022 | $1,955 | $193,600 | $65,000 | $128,600 |
| 2021 | $1,822 | $173,500 | $50,000 | $123,500 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $166,600 | $45,000 | $121,600 |
| 2019 | $720 | $156,500 | $40,000 | $116,500 |
| 2018 | $720 | $137,100 | $35,000 | $102,100 |
| 2017 | $144 | $137,100 | $35,000 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $1,369 | $130,400 | $35,000 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | $1,338 | $127,400 | $35,000 | $92,400 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $124,500 | $35,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map