212 Randolph Ave Front Royal, VA 22630
Estimated Value: $318,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Randolph Ave, Front Royal, VA 22630 and is currently estimated at $343,514, approximately $261 per square foot. 212 Randolph Ave is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Leslie Fox Keyser Elementary School, Warren County High School, and Mountain Laurel Montessori School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,618 | $337,800 | $57,700 | $280,100 |
| 2025 | $1,618 | $337,800 | $57,700 | $280,100 |
| 2024 | $1,483 | $279,800 | $46,000 | $233,800 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $279,800 | $46,000 | $233,800 |
| 2022 | $1,275 | $194,600 | $40,000 | $154,600 |
| 2021 | $253 | $194,600 | $40,000 | $154,600 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $194,600 | $40,000 | $154,600 |
| 2019 | $1,275 | $194,600 | $40,000 | $154,600 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $167,700 | $40,000 | $127,700 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $167,700 | $40,000 | $127,700 |
| 2016 | $520 | $167,700 | $40,000 | $127,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $167,700 | $40,000 | $127,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,600 | $40,000 | $118,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map