212 Ridgewood Rd Baltimore, MD 21210
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,265,844
5
Beds
7
Baths
5,307
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Ridgewood Rd, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $1,265,844, approximately $238 per square foot. 212 Ridgewood Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2024
Sold by
Winick Andrew M
Bought by
Jones Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Barbara A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Barbara A | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,375 | $866,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $15,375 | $828,600 | $210,800 | $617,800 |
| 2023 | $14,637 | $764,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,983 | $701,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $15,050 | $637,700 | $210,800 | $426,900 |
| 2020 | $13,544 | $625,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $13,180 | $612,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $13,185 | $599,900 | $210,800 | $389,100 |
| 2017 | $13,309 | $599,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,733 | $599,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $14,733 | $600,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $14,733 | $600,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map