Estimated Value: $303,802
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Robert e Lee Dr, Tyler, TX 75703 and is currently estimated at $303,802, approximately $135 per square foot. 212 Robert e Lee Dr is a home located in Smith County with nearby schools including Rice Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Tyler Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Lewis Thomas T and Lewis Hillys L
Bought by
Wilson Chiropractic And Acepuncture P Ll
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,750
Outstanding Balance
$145,123
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$158,679
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Chiropractic And Acepuncture P Ll | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Chiropractic And Acepuncture P Ll | $175,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,985 | $293,037 | $125,959 | $167,078 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $272,457 | $125,960 | $146,497 |
| 2023 | $4,913 | $281,870 | $125,960 | $155,910 |
| 2022 | $4,546 | $232,061 | $101,607 | $130,454 |
| 2021 | $4,654 | $221,842 | $101,607 | $120,235 |
| 2020 | $4,656 | $217,586 | $101,607 | $115,979 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $206,448 | $83,973 | $122,475 |
| 2018 | $4,438 | $204,070 | $83,973 | $120,097 |
| 2017 | $3,801 | $178,057 | $19,504 | $158,553 |
| 2016 | $3,654 | $171,157 | $18,318 | $152,839 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,659 | $18,318 | $151,341 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,733 | $18,318 | $146,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map