Estimated Value: $162,000 - $191,748
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Robyn St, Gray, LA 70359 and is currently estimated at $179,437, approximately $149 per square foot. 212 Robyn St is a home located in Lafourche Parish with nearby schools including Bayou Blue Elementary School, Bayou Blue Middle School, and Central Lafourche High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Brassette-Ganel Pamela M
Bought by
James Tony L and James Renada H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,191
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$77,246
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2019
Sold by
Brassette-Ganel Pamela M
Bought by
James Tony L and James Renada H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,191
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$77,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Tony L | $145,000 | -- | |
| James Tony L | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | James Tony L | $116,000 | |
| Closed | James Tony L | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $844 | $13,730 | $2,200 | $11,530 |
| 2023 | $791 | $13,360 | $2,200 | $11,160 |
| 2022 | $1,799 | $13,360 | $2,200 | $11,160 |
| 2021 | $1,397 | $13,360 | $2,200 | $11,160 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $13,360 | $2,200 | $11,160 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $12,680 | $2,000 | $10,680 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $12,680 | $2,000 | $10,680 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $12,680 | $2,000 | $10,680 |
| 2016 | $619 | $12,680 | $2,000 | $10,680 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $9,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $9,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $300 | $9,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map