212 Rolling Hills Ln Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $496,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
4,292
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Rolling Hills Ln, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $364,652, approximately $84 per square foot. 212 Rolling Hills Ln is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Open Bible Learning Center, and Tri-County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $30,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,568 | $94,098 | $13,732 | $80,366 |
| 2023 | $8,770 | $90,855 | $13,259 | $77,596 |
| 2022 | $8,556 | $82,844 | $12,090 | $70,754 |
| 2021 | $7,905 | $82,844 | $12,090 | $70,754 |
| 2020 | $7,880 | $80,511 | $12,090 | $68,421 |
| 2019 | $7,779 | $78,932 | $11,853 | $67,079 |
| 2018 | $7,705 | $78,151 | $11,736 | $66,415 |
| 2017 | $8,262 | $78,151 | $11,736 | $66,415 |
| 2016 | $7,099 | $68,849 | $11,702 | $57,147 |
| 2015 | $6,933 | $67,831 | $11,529 | $56,302 |
| 2013 | $6,727 | $71,186 | $12,099 | $59,087 |
Source: Public Records
Map