212 Rr 2 Porter, OK 74454
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Rr 2, Porter, OK 74454 and is currently estimated at $149,000, approximately $120 per square foot. 212 Rr 2 is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Porter Consolidated High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2007
Sold by
Wagoner County Treasurer
Bought by
Wiley Bosco and Wiley Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Westwood Association Of Ok
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiley Bosco | $4,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wiley Bosco | $4,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $832 | $8,632 | $365 | $8,267 |
| 2024 | $752 | $8,221 | $347 | $7,874 |
| 2023 | $716 | $7,830 | $339 | $7,491 |
| 2022 | $690 | $7,457 | $327 | $7,130 |
| 2021 | $669 | $7,101 | $302 | $6,799 |
| 2020 | $649 | $6,763 | $302 | $6,461 |
| 2019 | $608 | $6,441 | $302 | $6,139 |
| 2018 | $589 | $6,441 | $302 | $6,139 |
| 2017 | $587 | $6,579 | $302 | $6,277 |
| 2016 | $14 | $160 | $160 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $153 | $153 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $146 | $146 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map