212 Ruby St Reeseville, WI 53579
Estimated Value: $306,340 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Ruby St, Reeseville, WI 53579 and is currently estimated at $330,335, approximately $203 per square foot. 212 Ruby St is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Dodgeland Elementary School, Dodgeland Middle School, and Dodgeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Belstner Timothy R and Belstner Lisa Ann
Bought by
Heller Jessica L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,700
Outstanding Balance
$95,083
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$235,252
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heller Jessica L | $1,525,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Heller Jessica L | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $290,100 | $24,900 | $265,200 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $167,100 | $20,000 | $147,100 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $167,100 | $20,000 | $147,100 |
| 2022 | $3,202 | $167,100 | $20,000 | $147,100 |
| 2021 | $3,400 | $167,100 | $20,000 | $147,100 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $167,100 | $20,000 | $147,100 |
| 2019 | $3,019 | $167,100 | $20,000 | $147,100 |
| 2018 | $2,953 | $167,100 | $20,000 | $147,100 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $167,100 | $20,000 | $147,100 |
| 2016 | $2,971 | $174,300 | $24,000 | $150,300 |
| 2015 | $3,164 | $174,300 | $24,000 | $150,300 |
| 2014 | $3,464 | $174,300 | $24,000 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map