212 S 18th St West Memphis, AR 72301
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $72,000
Studio
1
Bath
854
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S 18th St, West Memphis, AR 72301 and is currently estimated at $63,585, approximately $74 per square foot. 212 S 18th St is a home located in Crittenden County with nearby schools including East Junior High School, The Academies of West Memphis Charter School, and St Michael School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $258 | $11,039 | $600 | $10,439 |
| 2024 | $254 | $5,180 | $600 | $4,580 |
| 2023 | $254 | $5,180 | $600 | $4,580 |
| 2022 | $254 | $5,180 | $600 | $4,580 |
| 2021 | $254 | $5,180 | $600 | $4,580 |
| 2020 | $235 | $5,180 | $600 | $4,580 |
| 2019 | $232 | $4,720 | $800 | $3,920 |
| 2018 | $197 | $4,720 | $800 | $3,920 |
| 2017 | $197 | $4,720 | $800 | $3,920 |
| 2016 | $19 | $4,720 | $800 | $3,920 |
| 2015 | $19 | $4,720 | $800 | $3,920 |
| 2014 | $22 | $5,990 | $800 | $5,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map