212 S 3rd St Dahlgren, IL 62828
Estimated Value: $72,601 - $146,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,932
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S 3rd St, Dahlgren, IL 62828 and is currently estimated at $101,900, approximately $52 per square foot. 212 S 3rd St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Hamilton County Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2024
Sold by
Morris Brandon N
Bought by
Knight Rachel I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,710
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$59,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Pickford Juliana and Pickford Timothy
Bought by
Morris Brandon N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,600
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Mehalek John R and Mehalek Violet F
Bought by
Pickford Juliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,800
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight Rachel I | $48,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Morris Brandon N | $72,000 | None Available | |
| Pickford Juliana | $66,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knight Rachel I | $43,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Brandon N | $57,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pickford Juliana | $65,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,322 | $26,580 | $1,732 | $24,848 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $27,403 | $1,786 | $25,617 |
| 2022 | $969 | $20,619 | $1,674 | $18,945 |
| 2021 | $860 | $19,828 | $1,610 | $18,218 |
| 2020 | $879 | $18,669 | $1,516 | $17,153 |
| 2019 | $902 | $18,669 | $1,516 | $17,153 |
| 2018 | $933 | $12,669 | $1,516 | $11,153 |
| 2017 | $939 | $12,669 | $1,516 | $11,153 |
| 2015 | $959 | $12,790 | $1,526 | $11,264 |
| 2014 | $926 | $18,125 | $1,472 | $16,653 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,597 | $1,429 | $16,168 |
| 2012 | -- | $15,040 | $1,221 | $13,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map