212 S 50th St Broken Arrow, OK 74014
Estimated Value: $325,083 - $373,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S 50th St, Broken Arrow, OK 74014 and is currently estimated at $341,271, approximately $149 per square foot. 212 S 50th St is a home located in Wagoner County with nearby schools including Timber Ridge Elementary School, Broken Arrow Freshman Academy, and Sequoyah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2010
Sold by
Grimshaw Homes Co
Bought by
Williams Luke J and Williams Kate S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,540
Outstanding Balance
$125,071
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,200
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Luke J | $191,000 | Firstitle & Abstract Service |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Luke J | $187,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $29,588 | $3,853 | $25,735 |
| 2024 | $3,196 | $28,727 | $3,741 | $24,986 |
| 2023 | $3,100 | $27,890 | $3,714 | $24,176 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $27,077 | $3,677 | $23,400 |
| 2021 | $2,929 | $26,289 | $3,584 | $22,705 |
| 2020 | $2,896 | $25,523 | $3,584 | $21,939 |
| 2019 | $2,824 | $24,780 | $3,584 | $21,196 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $24,058 | $3,584 | $20,474 |
| 2017 | $2,639 | $23,357 | $3,584 | $19,773 |
| 2016 | $2,555 | $22,677 | $3,584 | $19,093 |
| 2015 | $2,454 | $22,017 | $3,584 | $18,433 |
| 2014 | $2,408 | $21,375 | $3,920 | $17,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map