212 S 5th St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $204,000
Studio
1
Bath
941
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S 5th St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $141,351, approximately $150 per square foot. 212 S 5th St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Travis Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2011
Sold by
Brown Derrick and Brown Salem
Bought by
Jones Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Bartlow David H
Bought by
Jones Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Alicia
Bought by
Jones Pamela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Pamela | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Jones Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Bartlow David | $6,893 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $211 | $30,093 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $190 | $27,357 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $190 | $24,870 | $22,280 | $48,650 |
| 2022 | $469 | $22,610 | $22,280 | $48,650 |
| 2021 | $449 | $20,550 | $8,910 | $34,960 |
| 2020 | $426 | $18,680 | $8,910 | $34,960 |
| 2019 | $396 | $16,980 | $2,230 | $14,750 |
| 2018 | $147 | $16,980 | $2,230 | $14,750 |
| 2017 | $398 | $16,980 | $2,230 | $14,750 |
| 2016 | $398 | $16,980 | $2,230 | $14,750 |
| 2015 | $262 | $16,980 | $2,230 | $14,750 |
| 2014 | $262 | $11,110 | $2,230 | $8,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map