212 S Driver St Durham, NC 27703
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S Driver St, Durham, NC 27703 and is currently estimated at $304,057, approximately $223 per square foot. 212 S Driver St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Y E Smith Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2014
Sold by
The Historic Preservation Foundation Of
Bought by
Stroscio Charles Marshall
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,318
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,739
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2013
Sold by
I Am Recycling Inc
Bought by
Historic Preservation Foundation Of Nort
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2012
Sold by
Start Out Fresh Invervention Advocates
Bought by
Lam Recycling Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Nostos Llc
Bought by
Start Out Fresh Invervention Advocates
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Binns Larry and Binns Dianne
Bought by
The Historic Preservation Foundation Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stroscio Charles Marshall | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Historic Preservation Foundation Of Nort | $500 | None Available | |
| Lam Recycling Llc | $500 | None Available | |
| Start Out Fresh Invervention Advocates | -- | None Available | |
| Nostos Llc | $9,000 | None Available | |
| The Historic Preservation Foundation Of | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stroscio Charles Marshall | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,788 | $281,254 | $116,450 | $164,804 |
| 2024 | $3,272 | $234,597 | $26,257 | $208,340 |
| 2023 | $3,073 | $234,597 | $26,257 | $208,340 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $234,597 | $26,257 | $208,340 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $234,597 | $26,257 | $208,340 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $234,597 | $26,257 | $208,340 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $234,597 | $26,257 | $208,340 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $117,407 | $14,587 | $102,820 |
| 2017 | $1,581 | $117,407 | $14,587 | $102,820 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $150,846 | $14,587 | $136,259 |
| 2015 | $760 | $54,920 | $10,911 | $44,009 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,916 | $10,911 | $22,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map