Estimated Value: $134,000 - $160,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S Main St, Ohio, IL 61349 and is currently estimated at $144,135. 212 S Main St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Ohio Grade School and Ohio Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,688 | $44,190 | $4,150 | $40,040 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $41,165 | $3,866 | $37,299 |
| 2022 | $1,900 | $38,254 | $3,593 | $34,661 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $35,303 | $3,316 | $31,987 |
| 2020 | $1,940 | $34,836 | $3,272 | $31,564 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $34,186 | $3,211 | $30,975 |
| 2018 | $1,939 | $32,493 | $3,052 | $29,441 |
| 2017 | $1,907 | $31,762 | $2,983 | $28,779 |
| 2016 | $1,772 | $30,753 | $2,888 | $27,865 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,634 | $2,783 | $26,851 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,634 | $2,783 | $26,851 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,362 | $2,851 | $27,511 |
Source: Public Records
Map