212 S Ruby Ln Grantsville, UT 84029
Estimated Value: $461,471 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,759
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 S Ruby Ln, Grantsville, UT 84029 and is currently estimated at $516,868, approximately $187 per square foot. 212 S Ruby Ln is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Grantsville Junior High School, and Grantsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2018
Sold by
Mountain Vista Development Inc
Bought by
Wood Kenna F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,200
Outstanding Balance
$182,653
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,215
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Kenna F | -- | Sutherland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Kenna F | $211,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $405,113 | $68,800 | $336,313 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $210,154 | $37,840 | $172,314 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $227,676 | $48,400 | $179,276 |
| 2022 | $2,329 | $214,299 | $60,610 | $153,689 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $161,424 | $48,455 | $112,969 |
| 2020 | $2,296 | $303,363 | $88,100 | $215,263 |
| 2019 | $2,080 | $268,499 | $30,000 | $238,499 |
| 2018 | $449 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map