212 Schaeffer St Boyertown, PA 19512
Estimated Value: $338,128 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Schaeffer St, Boyertown, PA 19512 and is currently estimated at $349,532, approximately $153 per square foot. 212 Schaeffer St is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Boyertown Area Senior High School and Brookeside Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Saunders Mark C and Saunders Diannalynn R
Bought by
Butera Brett T and Butera Alia K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,024
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Eddinger Michael A
Bought by
Saunders Mark C and Saunders Diannalynn R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Butera Brett T | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Saunders Mark C | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Butera Brett T | $148,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saunders Mark C | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
| 2024 | $6,719 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
| 2023 | $6,442 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
| 2022 | $6,258 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $6,043 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $5,900 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $5,676 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $5,439 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
| 2017 | $5,267 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
| 2016 | $1,778 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $139,400 | $41,600 | $97,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map