212 Sherman St Conroe, TX 77301
Estimated Value: $106,499 - $183,000
Studio
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Sherman St, Conroe, TX 77301 and is currently estimated at $148,166, approximately $185 per square foot. 212 Sherman St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Houston Elementary School, Travis Intermediate School, and Stockton Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1994
Sold by
Walton Leonard E and Walton Ruth Mildred
Bought by
Hinojosa Porfirio C and Hinojosa Maria C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Porfirio C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $86,370 | $28,000 | $58,370 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $77,682 | $28,000 | $49,682 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $76,080 | $28,000 | $48,080 |
| 2022 | $1,578 | $76,080 | $28,000 | $48,080 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $52,460 | $11,200 | $41,260 |
| 2020 | $1,074 | $47,070 | $11,200 | $35,870 |
| 2019 | $464 | $19,890 | $4,200 | $15,690 |
| 2018 | $464 | $19,900 | $4,200 | $15,700 |
| 2017 | $466 | $19,900 | $4,200 | $15,700 |
| 2016 | $466 | $19,900 | $4,200 | $15,700 |
| 2015 | $281 | $19,910 | $4,200 | $15,710 |
| 2014 | $281 | $11,940 | $4,200 | $7,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map