212 Specks Run Rd Bunker Hill, WV 25413
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $381,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,024
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Specks Run Rd, Bunker Hill, WV 25413 and is currently estimated at $349,910, approximately $115 per square foot. 212 Specks Run Rd is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Bunker Hill Elementary School, Mill Creek Intermediate School, and Musselman Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $129,780 | $30,420 | $99,360 |
| 2024 | $1,552 | $126,480 | $28,080 | $98,400 |
| 2023 | $1,569 | $124,140 | $25,740 | $98,400 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $114,540 | $25,740 | $88,800 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $108,540 | $25,740 | $82,800 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $103,800 | $25,740 | $78,060 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $100,200 | $25,740 | $74,460 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $98,580 | $25,740 | $72,840 |
| 2017 | $903 | $75,780 | $25,740 | $50,040 |
| 2016 | $898 | $74,640 | $25,740 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $895 | $72,480 | $25,740 | $46,740 |
| 2014 | $897 | $72,480 | $25,980 | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map