212 Stallo Rd Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,459
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Stallo Rd, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $488,232, approximately $198 per square foot. 212 Stallo Rd is a home located in Auglaize County with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2020
Sold by
Griner Thomas L and Griner Thomas
Bought by
Mueller Brian and Mueller Gretchen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,700
Outstanding Balance
$240,459
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,773
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2004
Sold by
Griner Thomas L
Bought by
Griner Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mueller Brian | $322,000 | None Available | |
| Griner Thomas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mueller Brian | $273,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,590 | $138,050 | $15,840 | $122,210 |
| 2024 | $9,590 | $138,050 | $15,840 | $122,210 |
| 2023 | $4,662 | $138,050 | $15,840 | $122,210 |
| 2022 | $4,210 | $116,200 | $14,520 | $101,680 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $116,200 | $14,520 | $101,680 |
| 2020 | $4,074 | $116,197 | $14,522 | $101,675 |
| 2019 | $3,514 | $95,110 | $11,848 | $83,262 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $95,110 | $11,848 | $83,262 |
| 2017 | $3,259 | $95,110 | $11,848 | $83,262 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $82,702 | $11,169 | $71,533 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $82,702 | $11,169 | $71,533 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $82,702 | $11,169 | $71,533 |
| 2013 | $1,484 | $82,702 | $11,169 | $71,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map