NOT LISTED FOR SALE

212 Sun Valley Ct Jackson, MO 63755

Estimated Value: $234,000 - $245,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,490 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2023

Current estimated payment $1,418 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Patio
  • Level Lot

About This Home

As of June 2023

Move right in on this one! 3 bed 2 bath home with vaulted ceilings, cute and functional kitchen with center island, mud room right off the garage and a split bedroom floor plan. Covered patio with large flat yard, quiet street, close to I-55, affordable newer home living!! Good size 2 car garage with storm shelter/safe room built in

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Raelenna Ferguson

EPM Real Estate License #2004006885 Listed on: 05/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Belanger

Paul Kitchen & Associates License #2019030904

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 9,104 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 140x165
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,490 Sq Ft Home
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • North Elem. Elementary School
  • Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High Middle School
  • Jackson Sr. High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10-103-07-16-02900-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

9,104 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: 1 Story
  • Style Description: Ranch
  • Age: 7
  • Ownership: Private
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Directions: Hwy 61 N. (Fruitland area) Left on County Rd 533, Right on Sun Valley
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Basement: Slab
  • Bedroom Types: Main Floor Master
  • Dining Room: Separate Dining
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Misc Features: Patio
  • Total Living Area: 1490.00
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range/Oven-Electric
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Bedrooms: 3.00
  • Room Cnt: 9
  • Square Footage: 1490
  • Total Full Baths: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking: Attached Garage, Garage Door Opener

• Elementary School: North Elem.
  • Junior High School: Jackson Russell Hawkins Jr High
  • School District: Jackson R-II
  • Senior High School: Jackson Sr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Level Lot
  • Lot Dimensions: 140x165
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9104
  • Acres: 0.2090

Tax Info

  • Taxes Paid: 1411
  • Taxes Paid Year: 2022
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 10-103-07-16-02900-0000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2023
Closed on
Jun 1, 2023
List Price
$214,900
Views
34
Current Estimated Value
$241,933

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.07%
Original Mortgage
$193,410
Outstanding Balance
$188,238
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,695

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Estes Linda K
Bought by
Holochuck David W and Holochuck Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2019
Sold by
Holochuck David W
Bought by
Estes Linda K and Estes Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2018
Sold by
Collins Cheryl
Bought by
Holochuck Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Collins Howard Jerome
Bought by
Collins Cheryl Georgette

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Reimann Shirley Ann
Bought by
Collins Cheryl

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 12, 2016
Closed on
Mar 27, 2017
Sold by
Lix Ethan and Lix Geroid
Bought by
Reimann Shirley Ann
Seller's Agent
Kim Baker
Century 21 Ashland Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kim Baker
Century 21 Ashland Realty
List Price
$153,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2015
Sold by
Fruitland Estates Llc
Bought by
Lix Ethan and Lix Geroid

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,600
Interest Rate
3.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carosello Patrick -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carosello Patrick $193,410
Previous Owner Lix Ethan $115,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/01/2023 06/01/23 Sold -- -- --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 For Sale $214,900 +43.4% $144 / Sq Ft
03/27/2017 03/27/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/13/2017 03/13/17 Pending -- -- --
02/02/2017 02/02/17 Price Changed $149,900 -2.6% $101 / Sq Ft
12/12/2016 12/12/16 For Sale $153,900 -- $103 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,611 $32,130 $5,760 $26,370
2024 $15 $30,590 $5,480 $25,110
2023 $1,533 $30,590 $5,480 $25,110
2022 $1,411 $28,190 $5,050 $23,140
2021 $1,411 $28,190 $5,050 $23,140
2020 $1,416 $28,190 $5,050 $23,140
2019 $1,414 $28,190 $0 $0
2018 $1,030 $28,190 $0 $0
2017 $1,032 $28,190 $0 $0
2016 $103 $2,280 $0 $0
2015 $103 $2,280 $0 $0
2014 $103 $2,280 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS23023895

MARIS MLS

APN: 10-103-07-16-02900-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.