212 Traphill Ridge Rd Traphill, NC 28685
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Traphill Ridge Rd, Traphill, NC 28685. 212 Traphill Ridge Rd is a home located in Wilkes County with nearby schools including Traphill Elementary School, North Wilkes Middle School, and North Wilkes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $263 | $67,800 | $35,700 | $32,100 |
| 2024 | $263 | $33,090 | $14,160 | $18,930 |
| 2023 | $134 | $33,090 | $14,160 | $18,930 |
| 2022 | $141 | $33,090 | $14,160 | $18,930 |
| 2021 | $139 | $33,090 | $14,160 | $18,930 |
| 2020 | $141 | $33,090 | $14,160 | $18,930 |
| 2019 | $11,873 | $33,090 | $14,160 | $18,930 |
| 2018 | $99 | $29,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $223 | $29,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $223 | $29,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $229 | $29,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $229 | $29,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map