212 Tuckerton Rd Tabernacle, NJ 08088
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $717,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,696
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Tuckerton Rd, Tabernacle, NJ 08088 and is currently estimated at $642,826, approximately $238 per square foot. 212 Tuckerton Rd is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Tabernacle Elementary School, Seneca High School, and Shawnee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Selle Suzan Zimich and Lennon Helene
Bought by
Lennon Helene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lennon Helene | $211,875 | The Title Company Of Jersey |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,977 | $422,000 | $68,000 | $354,000 |
| 2024 | $12,803 | $422,000 | $68,000 | $354,000 |
| 2023 | $12,803 | $422,000 | $68,000 | $354,000 |
| 2022 | $12,415 | $422,000 | $68,000 | $354,000 |
| 2021 | $12,635 | $422,000 | $68,000 | $354,000 |
| 2020 | $12,799 | $422,000 | $68,000 | $354,000 |