212 Twin Circle Dr South Windsor, CT 06074
Estimated Value: $180,342 - $198,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Twin Circle Dr, South Windsor, CT 06074 and is currently estimated at $192,336, approximately $255 per square foot. 212 Twin Circle Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Timothy Edwards School, South Windsor High School, and Odyssey Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1990
Sold by
Ciarciello Marie
Bought by
Wieleba Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
10.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wieleba Barbara | $91,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wieleba Barbara | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,781 | $78,100 | $0 | $78,100 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $78,100 | $0 | $78,100 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $78,100 | $0 | $78,100 |
| 2022 | $2,311 | $59,600 | $0 | $59,600 |
| 2021 | $2,256 | $59,600 | $0 | $59,600 |