212 Upper St Turner, ME 04282
Estimated Value: $259,474 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Upper St, Turner, ME 04282 and is currently estimated at $320,369, approximately $212 per square foot. 212 Upper St is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Tripp Middle School and Leavitt Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $165,500 | $52,800 | $112,700 |
| 2024 | $2,110 | $165,500 | $52,800 | $112,700 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $165,500 | $52,800 | $112,700 |
| 2022 | $1,887 | $165,500 | $52,800 | $112,700 |
| 2021 | $1,887 | $165,500 | $52,800 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $2,128 | $118,900 | $41,000 | $77,900 |
| 2019 | $3,525 | $118,900 | $41,000 | $77,900 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $118,900 | $41,000 | $77,900 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $118,900 | $41,000 | $77,900 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $118,900 | $41,000 | $77,900 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $118,900 | $41,000 | $77,900 |
| 2013 | $1,781 | $118,900 | $41,000 | $77,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map