212 Villa Rd Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $323,907 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Villa Rd, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $335,977, approximately $294 per square foot. 212 Villa Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2004
Sold by
Beahan Patrick and Beahan Maleta
Bought by
Lombos June and Lombos Lanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Outstanding Balance
$96,732
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$239,245
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombos June | $213,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombos June | $202,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,679 | $29,000 | $4,620 | $24,380 |
| 2024 | $6,679 | $25,000 | $3,300 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $6,473 | $25,000 | $3,300 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $6,473 | $25,000 | $3,300 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $5,437 | $18,204 | $2,310 | $15,894 |
| 2020 | $5,427 | $18,204 | $2,310 | $15,894 |
| 2019 | $5,440 | $20,454 | $2,310 | $18,144 |
| 2018 | $5,192 | $18,178 | $1,980 | $16,198 |
| 2017 | $5,142 | $18,178 | $1,980 | $16,198 |
| 2016 | $5,079 | $18,178 | $1,980 | $16,198 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $15,762 | $1,815 | $13,947 |
| 2014 | $4,609 | $15,762 | $1,815 | $13,947 |
| 2013 | $4,446 | $15,762 | $1,815 | $13,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map