212 W 9th St Watonga, OK 73772
Estimated Value: $52,066 - $214,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W 9th St, Watonga, OK 73772 and is currently estimated at $103,767, approximately $90 per square foot. 212 W 9th St is a home with nearby schools including Watonga Elementary School, Watonga Middle School, and Watonga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2024
Sold by
Dobson Arlon J
Bought by
Arlon J Dobson Revocable Living Trust and Dobson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Pope Kenny M and Pope Carla
Bought by
Mckinley Christine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Alexander Georffrey L and Alexander Peggy G
Bought by
Dobson Arlon J and Mckinley Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,336
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlon J Dobson Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckinley Christine | -- | None Available | |
| Dobson Arlon J | $42,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records