212 W Drake Rd Dowling, MI 49050
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W Drake Rd, Dowling, MI 49050 and is currently estimated at $336,836, approximately $179 per square foot. 212 W Drake Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Delton Kellogg Elementary School, Delton-Kellogg Middle School, and Delton-Kellogg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Hill Harold C and Hill Julia E
Bought by
Lepper Barry and Lepper Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lepper Barry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,850 | $169,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,850 | $153,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $94,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,212 | $88,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,212 | $84,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $74,200 | $7,800 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $56,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $60,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map