212 W Maple St Plattsburg, MO 64477
Estimated Value: $101,543 - $164,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W Maple St, Plattsburg, MO 64477 and is currently estimated at $139,886, approximately $145 per square foot. 212 W Maple St is a home with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Clinton County R-III Middle School, and Plattsburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2007
Bought by
Wes-Zak Construction Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wes-Zak Construction Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $684 | $9,019 | $1,989 | $7,030 |
| 2024 | $684 | $8,053 | $1,777 | $6,276 |
| 2023 | $629 | $8,053 | $1,777 | $6,276 |
| 2022 | $586 | $7,483 | $1,777 | $5,706 |
| 2021 | $581 | $7,483 | $1,777 | $5,706 |
| 2020 | $535 | $6,802 | $1,615 | $5,187 |
| 2019 | $529 | $6,802 | $1,615 | $5,187 |
| 2018 | $530 | $6,802 | $1,615 | $5,187 |
| 2017 | $527 | $6,802 | $1,615 | $5,187 |
| 2016 | $533 | $6,802 | $1,615 | $5,187 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map