212 W North St Windfall, IN 46076
Estimated Value: $176,907 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W North St, Windfall, IN 46076 and is currently estimated at $186,727, approximately $103 per square foot. 212 W North St is a home located in Tipton County with nearby schools including Tri Central Elementary School and Tri Central Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Cutler Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2011
Sold by
Sheriff John Moses
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cutler Matthew | $56,000 | Meridian Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Cor | $46,800 | Legal Assistant |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,940 | $110,500 | $6,300 | $104,200 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $97,000 | $6,300 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $92,800 | $6,300 | $86,500 |
| 2022 | $1,638 | $81,900 | $6,300 | $75,600 |
| 2021 | $920 | $92,000 | $6,300 | $85,700 |
| 2020 | $945 | $94,700 | $6,300 | $88,400 |
| 2019 | $1,022 | $101,900 | $6,300 | $95,600 |
| 2018 | $1,007 | $103,800 | $6,300 | $97,500 |
| 2017 | $1,010 | $104,900 | $5,800 | $99,100 |
| 2016 | $918 | $103,000 | $5,800 | $97,200 |
| 2014 | $600 | $98,900 | $5,800 | $93,100 |
| 2013 | $600 | $99,600 | $5,800 | $93,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map