212 W Park St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $322,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W Park St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $236,838, approximately $89 per square foot. 212 W Park St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2018
Sold by
Jones Clydene A Trust
Bought by
Fouquet Deane J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2011
Bought by
Jones Clydene Anna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouquet Deane J | -- | Linn Cnty Abs Co | |
| Jones Clydene Anna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $21,565 | $1,615 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $13 | $20,615 | $1,615 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $1,286 | $20,615 | $1,615 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $1,257 | $20,064 | $1,615 | $18,449 |
| 2021 | $0 | $20,064 | $1,615 | $18,449 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $20,064 | $1,615 | $18,449 |
| 2019 | $1,259 | $20,064 | $1,615 | $18,449 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $20,824 | $1,615 | $19,209 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,727 | $1,615 | $16,112 |
| 2011 | -- | $93,100 | $8,500 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map