212 W Pennell St Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $58,212 - $209,000
Studio
1
Bath
796
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W Pennell St, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $126,303, approximately $158 per square foot. 212 W Pennell St is a home with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Cook Barbara J
Bought by
River Bank Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2013
Sold by
Sohosky Lucas and Sohosky Kimberly
Bought by
Cook Robert D and Cook Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Sohosky Randy and Sohosky Terri
Bought by
Sohosky Lucas
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2004
Sold by
Russell Daniel C and Russell Nancy
Bought by
Sohosky Randy and Sohosky Terri
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River Bank Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cook Robert D | -- | None Available | |
| Sohosky Lucas | -- | -- | |
| Sohosky Randy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sohosky Lucas | $22,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sohosky Randy | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $283 | $5,470 | $560 | $4,910 |
| 2024 | $285 | $4,840 | $560 | $4,280 |
| 2023 | $285 | $4,840 | $560 | $4,280 |
| 2022 | $281 | $4,760 | $560 | $4,200 |
| 2021 | $241 | $4,760 | $560 | $4,200 |
| 2020 | $229 | $4,440 | $560 | $3,880 |
| 2019 | $217 | $4,440 | $560 | $3,880 |
| 2018 | $218 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $218 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $216 | $4,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map