212 W Pulaski Ave Richland, MO 65556
Estimated Value: $52,544 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 W Pulaski Ave, Richland, MO 65556 and is currently estimated at $85,515, approximately $113 per square foot. 212 W Pulaski Ave is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Richland Elementary School, Richland Jr. High School, and Richland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2017
Sold by
Robinson Robert E
Bought by
Reader Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2012
Sold by
Kirchiner Curtis E
Bought by
Robinson Robert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reader Robert | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $93 | $2,456 | $1,117 | $1,339 |
| 2024 | $1 | $2,148 | $931 | $1,217 |
| 2023 | $92 | $2,148 | $931 | $1,217 |
| 2022 | $90 | $2,148 | $931 | $1,217 |
| 2021 | $91 | $2,148 | $931 | $1,217 |
| 2020 | $89 | $3,211 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $89 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $89 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $89 | $2,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $89 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $69 | $2,090 | $0 | $0 |