NOT LISTED FOR SALE

212 Wabash Ave Centralia, IL 62801

-- Bed
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

This home is located at 212 Wabash Ave, Centralia, IL 62801. 212 Wabash Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Centralia High School, St. Mary School, and New Horizon Christian School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $37 $5,980 $960 $5,020
2023 $41 $5,590 $900 $4,690
2022 $44 $5,080 $820 $4,260
2021 $47 $4,750 $770 $3,980
2020 $47 $4,610 $750 $3,860
2019 $46 $4,440 $720 $3,720
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.