Seller's Agent in 2016
Alfred Colon
Empire Real Estate™
(978) 390-4920
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $758,340 - $970,000
Spacious 3-family property featuring 3 bedrooms per unit. Off-street parking for 3 vehicles. Property has recently been updated and all 3 units are currently under lease. All units in splendid condition. Great opportunity for owner occupant or investor. 3rd floor tenant is TAW. Bring me your offers!
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1910
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mena-Garcia Maribel | $490,000 | -- | |
| Montas Johanny | $375,000 | -- | |
| Casado Adolfo | $160,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mena-Garcia Maribel | $480,946 | |
| Previous Owner | Montas Johanny | $375,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casado Adolfo | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casado Adolfo | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2016 06/13/16 | Sold | $375,000 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 05/24/2016 05/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $375,000 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,545 | $743,800 | $97,500 | $646,300 |
| 2024 | $6,433 | $695,500 | $102,400 | $593,100 |
| 2023 | $6,477 | $637,500 | $98,900 | $538,600 |
| 2022 | $5,912 | $516,800 | $93,200 | $423,600 |
| 2021 | $5,567 | $453,700 | $93,200 | $360,500 |
| 2020 | $5,433 | $437,100 | $77,700 | $359,400 |
| 2019 | $5,324 | $389,200 | $57,800 | $331,400 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $342,900 | $52,300 | $290,600 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $278,200 | $49,600 | $228,600 |
| 2016 | $4,433 | $285,800 | $38,700 | $247,100 |
| 2015 | $4,085 | $270,200 | $38,700 | $231,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Alfred Colon
Empire Real Estate™
(978) 390-4920
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Raul Ortega
Realty ONE Group Nest
(978) 375-4351
2 in this area
43 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72011261
APN: LAWR-000172-000000-000077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.