212 Wayne Ave Bucyrus, OH 44820
Estimated Value: $108,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
666
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Wayne Ave, Bucyrus, OH 44820 and is currently estimated at $113,164, approximately $169 per square foot. 212 Wayne Ave is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bucyrus Elementary School, Bucyrus Secondary School, and CENTER FOR AUTISM / DYSLEXIA - BUCYRUS.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2023
Sold by
Fruth Dale Allen and Fruth Deana K
Bought by
Fruth Preservation Trust and Rittenhour
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fruth Preservation Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,257 | $28,250 | $2,790 | $25,460 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $28,250 | $2,790 | $25,460 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $17,490 | $2,330 | $15,160 |
| 2022 | $910 | $17,490 | $2,330 | $15,160 |
| 2021 | $876 | $16,890 | $2,330 | $14,560 |
| 2020 | $821 | $15,000 | $2,330 | $12,670 |
| 2019 | $839 | $15,000 | $2,330 | $12,670 |
| 2018 | $835 | $15,000 | $2,330 | $12,670 |
| 2017 | $960 | $16,640 | $2,330 | $14,310 |
| 2016 | $930 | $16,640 | $2,330 | $14,310 |
| 2015 | $917 | $16,640 | $2,330 | $14,310 |
| 2014 | $912 | $16,640 | $2,330 | $14,310 |
| 2013 | $912 | $16,640 | $2,330 | $14,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map