Estimated Value: $281,682 - $470,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Westchester Ct Unit 3, Union, NJ 07083 and is currently estimated at $417,421, approximately $357 per square foot. 212 Westchester Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Connecticut Farms Elementary School, Union High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2007
Sold by
Ritter Paul Howard
Bought by
Aleem Jamil
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,750
Outstanding Balance
$199,792
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$217,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aleem Jamil | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aleem Jamil | $308,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,041 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
| 2024 | $6,826 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
| 2023 | $6,826 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
| 2022 | $6,589 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
| 2021 | $6,429 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
| 2020 | $6,301 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
| 2019 | $6,216 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
| 2018 | $6,110 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $6,020 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $5,873 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
| 2015 | $5,776 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
| 2014 | $5,646 | $31,500 | $11,400 | $20,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map