Seller's Agent in 2023
Marcia Shaughnessy
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(517) 812-3834
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $552,000 - $648,000
Entered at close for reporting purposes. Stunning 4+ bedroom, 3.5 bath newer ranch design home. Tons of upgrades include 9-12' ceilings, hardwood flooring, granite & quartz, Pella windows, 3 bay garage. Beautiful open floor plan; master with 5 piece ensuite; finished basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #6501284460 Listed on: 03/17/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Forton Troy Randall | $465,000 | -- | |
| Young James N | -- | None Available | |
| Young James N | $39,900 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Forton Troy Randall | $65,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Young James N | $397,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/17/2023 03/17/23 | For Sale | $465,000 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2023 03/16/23 | Sold | $465,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| 02/02/2023 02/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,518 | $264,000 | $30,600 | $233,400 |
| 2024 | $28 | $284,000 | $21,300 | $262,700 |
| 2023 | $2,332 | $263,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,114 | $240,200 | $20,000 | $220,200 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $220,700 | $19,000 | $201,700 |
| 2020 | $5,905 | $201,800 | $20,000 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $3,920 | $193,900 | $20,000 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $171,700 | $17,000 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,100 | $17,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,500 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Marcia Shaughnessy
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
(517) 812-3834
56 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 23007853
APN: 161-175-000-030-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.