NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2120 14th St Lewiston, ID 83501

Estimated Value: $475,000 - $548,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,100 Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2023

Current estimated payment $3,082 / mo

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • McSorley Elementary School Rated A-
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of September 2023

Welcome to this 4 bedroom, 3 bath home centrally located to schools and shopping. This home boasts an ex-large primary suite with bathroom and huge walk-in closet. 2 bed upstairs and 2 down with a bonus storage room. Laundry room is with full bath. Basement is great space for entertaining includes wet bar, billiards room and gas fireplace. 2 car garage with work space. Fenced backyard, mature low maintenance landscaping. This home has been pre-inspected and is ready for it's next chapter.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patrice Tatham

Century 21 Price Right Listed on: 07/21/2023

Century 21 Price Right

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,842

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 11,021 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x110
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Sprinkler System
  • Garden

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Patio Home
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPL355W0072450

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,842

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1978
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.253
  • Lot Size: 100x110
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: 0 Not Applicable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1569

• Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Lower
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Lower
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Lower
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Accessibility Features: Bathroom Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1531
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Insert
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Bed-Master Main Level, Family Room, Walk-In Closet(s), Pantry, Quartz Counters
  • Living Area: 3100
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: McSorley
  • Junior High Dist: Lewiston Independent School District #1
  • High School: Lewiston
  • Middle Or Junior School: Jenifer

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: 10000 SF - .49 AC, Garden, R.V. Parking, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPL355W0072450
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11020.68
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 6841.86

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 21, 2023
Closed on
Sep 7, 2023
Sold by
Duncan Margaret A
Bought by
Nelson Paul L and Nelson Beth M
Seller's Agent
Patrice Tatham
Century 21 Price Right
Buyer's Agent
Loris Profitt
Professional Realty Services Idaho
List Price
$487,000
Views
150
Current Estimated Value
$504,352

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.32%
Original Mortgage
$462,650
Outstanding Balance
$450,740
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,612

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nelson Paul L $462,650
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/11/2023 09/11/23 Sold -- -- --
08/16/2023 08/16/23 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Sale $487,000 0.0% $157 / Sq Ft
07/23/2023 07/23/23 Pending -- -- --
07/21/2023 07/21/23 For Sale $487,000 -- $157 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,707 $491,209 $74,750 $416,459
2024 $44 $451,592 $71,250 $380,342
2023 $4,902 $505,918 $68,000 $437,918
2022 $6,842 $531,809 $59,000 $472,809
2021 $4,260 $341,287 $49,500 $291,787
2020 $4,068 $305,874 $42,000 $263,874
2019 $3,705 $270,983 $42,000 $228,983
2018 $4,024 $284,134 $42,000 $242,134
2017 $3,183 $0 $0 $0
2016 $3,183 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,943 $0 $0 $0
2014 $3,116 $241,466 $35,500 $205,966
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98884487

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPL355W0072450

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.